Results

Some results from mid 2009 to present

9th Australian 470 Championship Wangi Wangi, NSW Feb 2017
4th Australian Spiral Championship (1st F) Batemans Bay, NSW Jan 2017
1st Australian Tasar Championship Port Stephens, NSW Jan 2017
3rd VX One Queensland State Championships Southport, QLD Oct 2016
1st Round the Island Race, First 40 division Cowes, UK June 2016
3rd VX One Caribbean Cup (St. Thomas and BVI) Virgin Islands, Caribbean Mar/Apr 2016
3rd Spiral NSW State Championships (1st F) Jervis Bay, NSW March 2016
3rd VX One Queensland State Championships Southport, QLD Oct 2016
1st Round the Island Race, First 40 division Cowes, UK June 2016
3rd VX One Caribbean Cup (St. Thomas and BVI) Virgin Islands, Caribbean Mar/Apr 2016
3rd Spiral NSW State Championships (1st F) Jervis Bay, NSW March 2016
1st VX One NSW State Championships Sydney Harbour, NSW March 2016
2nd Spiral Australian National Championships (1st F) Teralba, NSW January 2016
3rd ASBA National Championships RQYS, QLD January 2016
1st Oakcliff Halloween Invitational – Grade 3 MR Oakcliff, USA October 2015
2nd Australian Tasar Championships Townsville, QLD September 2015
6th Australian Etchells Midwinter Championships Mooloolaba, QLD July 2015
2nd Tasar NSW State Championships Illawarra Yacht Club, NSW April 2015
5th Etchells VIC State Championships Royal Geelong Yacht Club March 2015
6th Etchells NSW State Championships Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron February 2015
5th Spiral National Championships Illawarra Yacht Club, NSW January 2015
2nd Tasar World Championships (countback from 1st) Busselton Sailing Club, WA January 2015
10th Spiral State Championships (1st F) Avalon, NSW Mar 2014
3rd Spiral National Championships (1st F) Great Lakes, NSW Jan 2014
2nd Australian Tasar Championships Blairgowrie, VIC Jan 2014
2nd Tasar NSW Championships (countback from 1st) Georges River, NSW Apr 2013
10th Spiral State Championships (1st F) Mannering Point, NSW Mar 2013
7th Spiral National Championships (1st F) Canberra, ACT Jan 2013
1st Australian Tasar Championships Victor Harbor, SA Jan 2013
5th Sail Sydney, Women’s 470 Woollahra, NSW Dec 2012
5th Sail Melbourne, Women’s 470 Sandringham, VIC Dec 2012
1st Australian WMR National Champs Sandringham, VIC Sep 2012
10th Tasar National Championships (helm) Fannie Bay, NT July 2012
5th Tasar NSW Championships (helm) Lake Illawarra, NSW Apr 2012
6th Spiral NSW Championships (1st F) Oak Flats, NSW Mar 2012
7th Spiral National Championships (1st F) Teralba, NSW Jan 2012
7th NS14 National Championships Cronulla, NSW Jan 2012
2nd Tasar World Championships Torquay, UK Sep 2011
10th Spiral Nationals (1st Female) Jervis Bay, NSW Jan 2011
1st Australian Tasar Championships Woollahra, NSW Jan 2011
1st Corinthian Farr 40 Rolex One Design (tactics) Offshore, Sydney Dec 2010
12th Sydney International Regatta – 470 (open) Sydney Harbour Dec 2010
1st Australian Tasar Championships Airlie Beach, QLD July 2010
1st Corinthian Farr 40 Nationals (tactics) Sydney Harbour Feb 2010
15th Spiral Nationals Canberra Jan 2010
1st Tasar World Championships Wakayama, Japan Sep 2009
1st Australian WMR National Champs Sydney Harbour Sep 2009
7th Match Racing World Championships Lysekil, Sweden July 2009
1st Match Cup Sweden Mastrand, Sweden July 2009
1st Kieler Woche World Cup – WMR Kiel, Germany June 2009
1st Italian Regional Match Race Lago Maggiore, ITA June 2009

Also won Canberra Yachtswoman of the Year in 2011 and 2012, Blues Awards at UTS in 2005 and 2006, and was a sport scholar at UTS 2004-06.

Results pre 2009 available on request… notable results include 1st in 2005 Tasar Worlds, 2nd in 2007 Tasar Worlds and 3rd in the Korea Match Cup 2008.

Leave a Reply